2018-2019 Class Schedules 

Click below on the YR Schedules to view. The date listed is your first day of class. 

1st YR Schedules 2nd YR Schedules 3rd YR Schedules 5th YR Schedules

Updated May 8, 2018

     

 


 

Task Schedule for 1st YR Plumbers & Pipefitters
September 11, 2017 - May 17, 2018 (5:00-8:30)
1st Night of CLASS 11-Sep 12-Sep 13-Sep 14-Sep 11-Sep 12-Sep 13-Sep 14-Sep
  Group 1 Group 2  Group 3  Group 4  Group 5  Group 6  Group 7  Group 8 
  Rob Houston Matt Payne Rob Houston Matt Payne Rob Houston Matt Payne Rob Houston Matt Payne
  1st YR PL/PF 1st YR PL/PF 1st YR PL/PF 1st YR PL/PF 1st YR PL/PF 1st YR PL/PF 1st YR PL/PF 1st YR PL/PF
  Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
1 Beauregard, Nathan  Bailey, Branden  Morelle Hughes-Alvarado, Khalik  Farley, Trenton  Scott Driskell, Bradly  Cole Barrow, Tayven NO SHOW Magill, Russell  Christopher Pond, Samuel  Joseph wd
2 Brown, Austin  Montana Banks, Marc  Angelo Johnson, Anthony  Gino Glausier, Clinton  Travis Edwards, Calvin Henderson, Gercorbin Mccurley, John  Dalton Prince, Kalib  Wayne
3 Brown, Walter  Darrell Chalavoutis, Robert TERM Jones, Derrick  Dewitt Hill, Kevin  Mark Epps, Keenan AC Froz Hipp, Jared  Dwayne Morris, De'Juan  WD Smith, Christopher  Tyrone
4 Burley, Regina  WD Challenger, Qasim WD Jordan, Jonathan  Andrew Jordan, Tyler  David Fambrough, John  Fitzgerald Kuykendall, Michael  Ryan Mullinax, Dusty  WD Soop, Dustin  Chase
5 Cotroneo, Samuel  Nash Clinton, Lemuel  NO SHOW Leckner, Zachary  Roger McCormack, Dakota  Lee Fishburne, Joshua  Andrew Lyons, Jory  Michael O'Kelley, Jacob  Stacy Stephens, Timothy Term
6 Cox, Cameron  WD Cooper, Christopher  Jovah Lynch, Zachary  Thomas Raygoza-Castaneda, Guillermo Godwin, Joseph  Lee Martinez, Justin  Curtis Pardue, Eric  Allan Suddeth, John  Terry
7 Craig, Zachary Term Dennis, Tyler  Alexander Mansour, Jamal  Hafez Tyler, Brett  Denson Goodrum, Brianna  Justine McCollum, Deveil  Cleacy Pfaltzgraf, Matthew  WD Turner, Jonathan  Gregory
8 Curry, Nicholas  Isaiah Pennel, Tony Marker, Matthew  Dale Waller, De'Antez  Donnell Gray, Re'Nard  Dashamar McConnell, Christopher Postell, James  Michael Underwood, Charles  Brannon
9 Devlin, Donney  Cole Scott, Vincent  Ambrose Martin, Andrew  Chase West, Jared  Shane Hannah, Joshua  Wade Lucas Peek, Michael  Vinson Poston, Trenton  Blake Wagner, LaShae  Shereese
10 Kelly, Michael Allen Shelton, James  Tyler   Williams, Levoyd  Akeem Harris, Shannon  Shanise Wright, Devante  Stevenson Potter, James  Williams White, Tylor  Dwayne
11 Thomas, Jawanza NO Show Stokes, Rashad  Grant   Woodruff, Brandon  Logan O'Connor, Evan  Joseph Yeager, Dakota  Deroche Rice, Kevin  Jamal Williams Jordan
12               Woodward, Randy  Logan
13                
  2017-2018 Class Nights for 1st YR Plumbers and Pipefitters
Class # Group 1 Group 2  Group 3  Group 4  Group 5  Group 6  Group 7  Group 8 
17th 19-Mar 20-Mar 21-Mar 22-Mar 26-Mar 27-Mar 28-Mar 29-Mar
18th 9-Apr 10-Apr 11-Apr 12-Apr 16-Apr 17-Apr 18-Apr 19-Apr
19th 23-Apr 24-Apr 25-Apr 26-Apr 30-Apr 1-May 2-May 3-May
20th 7-May 8-May 9-May 10-May 14-May 15-May 16-May 17-May

 updated 4/2/2018

   

Task Schedule
2nd YR PLPF -1st & 2nd YR MS
September 11, 2017 - May 17, 2018 (5:00-8:30)
1st Night 11-Sep 12-Sep 13-Sep 14-Sep 18-Sep 19-Sep 20-Sep 21-Sep
  Group 1 Group 2  Group 3  Group 4  Group 5  Group 6  Group 7  Group 8 
  Deen Shareef Andrew Wilson Deen Shareef Andrew Wilson Deen Shareef Andrew Wilson Deen Shareef Andrew Wilson
  2nd YR MS 1st YR MS 2nd YR MS 1st YR MS 2nd YR MS 1st YR MS 2nd YR MS 1st YR MS
  Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
1 Austin, James Corey Davis, Mitchell Autry, Garrett  Cole Barton, Cody Day, Joseph  Brett Barefield, Matthew TERM Bell, Jerrick Settles, Aaron  Nathaniel
2 Bagley, Alexander Kyle Fernandis, Michael  WD Britton, Christopher  Lee Bozeman, Stefan  Michael Hall, Christopher Ryan Kirkland, Jeffrey  Andrew Burden, Jonathan Shevlin, Ryan  Michael
3 Bozeman, Christopher Duane Harris, Kenneth Brooks, Pierre  B Chamblee, Brian  Andrew Holloway, Travis  Joerail McCabe, Tyler  Joseph English, Donta  Maqual Smith, Donald  Joseph
4 Brown, Zachary Thomas Holston, Samuel Collins, Mitchell Dockins, Eric  Jackson-wd McGhee, Marcus Maraka Mitchell, Colton  McLaney Hughes, Christopher  Warren Smith, Quinton  AC Fz
5 Chromiak, Ivan A. Hyman, Santevius AC Froz Gadner, Zachary Jacob Dolan, Brad Myers, Dustin Phillip Perry, Desmond Joyner, Samuel Stanley, Caleb  WD
6 Cornett, Kyle Hamilton Johnson, William Shannon Hyde, Trevor Jordon Falanga, Christopher  Ryan Patton, Jimmy Neal Pilgrim, Zackary  Stephen Ponder, Josh Tanner, Billy
7 Cruz, Antonio Daniel Lewis, Danny Johnson, Danny Martin Hart, Nicholas  Alexander Peeples, Christopher Rice-Sterling, Brandon  James Smith, Dylan Antonio Walden, Taylor  Clay
8 Curtis Jr, Reginald Marcel Partridge, Jordoan Kianpour, Seth Terrell, Andrew Penna II, Robert Andrew Ridgway, Chad  Prentice Venters, Lane Christian  
9 King, Andy Phelan, Jr. , Ralph Jeremiah Kramer Stintzer, Samuel Brennon   Pines, Jason Fletcher Robinson, Richard  Dewayne Walker, Rodrecus Rasheed  
10 Pearson, Jermaine  Damon   Martin, Jr, Joaquin   Pinson, Cory No Show   Waters, Samuel Mark  
11 Pridmore, Kevin  Todd   Williams, Nathaniel  Gabriel   Ray, Matthew T.   White, Jon Michael  
12         Sokolowski, James   Wilson, Marvin  Wallace  
  Group 1 Group 2  Group 3  Group 4  Group 5  Group 6  Group 7  Group 8 
  Billy Hileman   Billy Hileman   Billy Hilleman   Billy Hilleman  
  2nd YR PL/PF   2nd YR PL/PF   2nd YR PL/PF   2nd YR PL/PF  
  Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
1 Miller, Austin Reid    Boiling, Rickey    Green, Kevin    Bigley, Jacob   
2  Munson, Brendan   Logan, Charles     Harris, Travis    Binkerd, Christopher  
3  Paris, Brent    Marratta, Bryce    Hayes, Jacob    Brame, Branton  
4 Peters- Clay, Rodricaus     Pettis, Cody    Sellers, Dejuan   Burdett, Keaton   
5  Pirone, Austin    Robinson, Terry    Soloman, Nicholoas    Davis, Jesse  
6  Sawyers, Logan   Schinader, Alexander     Thomason, Aaron    Eubanks, Christopher  
7  Woolf, Dillion       Urquhart, Timothy    Gardner, Phillip   
8  Wyatt, Austin       Wigton, Mark    Johnson, Quenzairra   
9          Wigton, Samual    Jones, Roderick  
10              Woodham, Mason  
  2017-2018 Class Nights for 2nd YR PLPF -1st & 2nd YR MS
Class # Group 1 Group 2  Group 3  Group 4  Group 5  Group 6  Group 7  Group 8 
13th 19-Mar 20-Mar 21-Mar 22-Mar 26-Mar 27-Mar 28-Mar 29-Mar
14th 9-Apr 10-Apr 11-Apr 12-Apr 16-Apr 17-Apr 18-Apr 19-Apr
15th  23-Apr 24-Apr 25-Apr 26-Apr 30-Apr 1-May 2-May 3-May
16th 7-May 8-May 9-May 10-May 14-May 15-May 16-May 17-May

updated 4/2/2018

 


 

 

2017-2018 Loss of Book Voucher List

 

The List includes the reason for the Loss of Book Voucher and the initials to contact if you have questions.  

(2016-2017 Apprentices Policies -  Journeyman/Apprentice Scholarship Agreement)

Apprentices will forfeit their book credit if:

  • They were in a frozen status the previous year because of a failed drug test.
    • Board approved frozen status for medical leave or military deployment does not apply.
  • They are required to attend a Saturday School Day for a violation of the attendance policy.
  • They fail one of their courses, have to attend a credit recovery session, and/or have to attend summer school.
  • Their yearly average is below 80.
  • They are suspended at the Hall.
  • They have not been initiated at the Union Hall by the determined date by the JATT.

 


   

Below is the 2018-2019 Pay Rate (Effective August 1, 2018)

 

Apprenticeship Year

 

OJT Work Hours

Pay Levels

Year 1

0 - 1700

$12.90

Year 2

1701 - 3400

$15.35

Year 3

3401 - 5100

$18.40

Year 4

5101- 6800

$21.50

Year 5

6801 - 8500

$24.55

  


 

Saturday School
 2017-2018
October 28th 2017
November 18th 2017
December 16th 2017
January 27th 2018
February 24th 2018
March 31st 2018
April 28th 2018
May 19th 2018
June 16th 2018

 

 

 

 

 

 

Contacts

Mechanical Trades Institute - Joint Apprenticeship and Training Trust
 
 Main Campus | info@72jatt.com
 office: 404-696-7121 | fax:404+696-0760
  5675 Tulane Drive, SW Atlanta, GA 30336

Weld Technology Center | weld@72jatt.com
 office: 678-486-7600 | fax:678-486-7604
  1445 Trae Lane, Lithia Springs, GA 30122
 
 Rome Campus | 770-372-3633
rome@72jatt.com 
 110 Darlington Drive, Rome, GA 30162
 
 Albany Campus | 470-240-4058
  albany@72jatt.com 
  1900 Clark Avenue, Albany, GA 31705
  
 Local Union 72 | 404-373-5778
 374 Maynard Terrace, S.E. Atlanta, GA 30316
 
 Mechanical Contractors Association of GA | 770-934-1427 
gary.f.mcag@gmail.com
 4500 Hugh Howell Road, Suite 250, Tucker, GA 30084